| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
| No. 1 | Nabu Press 02/16/2010 ISBN 1144659280 Gebraucht aber Wie Neu, für Überseesendungen Innerhalb 30 Liefertagen. Used but Like New, May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. Format: Other Condition: Like New Language: German Item number: 1144659280 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 58.95 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.50 Total: US$ 62.45 |
| No. 2 | Scribners: 1975 ISBN 0-684-14375-5 The first printing, 216 pages, illustrated in b&w. A history of lace, its development in Belgium, England, Germany, Eastern Europe, the emergence of bobbin lace, needle-made lace, tulle lace, to contemporary lace. FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Fine Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-684-14375-5 Fine [Keywords: Lace, Laces, lacemaking, Handiwork, Textiles, Modern Lace, Bobbin Lace, Thread, Old Lace, Isbn: 0-684-14375-5] hardcover, dust jacket Item number: 011867 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 20.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 24.00 |
| No. 3 | 1968 Bx-165 Harrap Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover. 4to. Harrap. 208 pgs. Ex-lib item with typical marks (pocket and library stamps present). DJ in G shape as it is pasted down to the boards. Text is clean and free of marks. BX-165; Ex-Library; 208 pages 0245593365 hardcover Item number: 12698 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 49.95 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 53.95 |
| No. 4 | Stuttgart/Berlin: W. Kohlhammer, 1937 first edition, Herausgegeben von der Akademie fur Landesforschung und Reichsplanung; xii, 128 pp. of text followed by 60 illustrations, almost all of the maps with some two to a page and some folding; paper wrappers lightly soiled with signature and hand stamp of a previous owner on front cover, light general age toning, near very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* [Keywords: Germany, industrial history, Berlin, Brandenburg, DLD] Item number: ZB483351 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 100.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 7.50 Total: US$ 107.50 |
| No. 5 | New York: Scribner's, 1975. First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket; Fine/Fine. 8vo. 0684143755. [Keywords: Antiques,] Item number: 9058 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, PayPal Price: US$ 15.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.00 Total: US$ 20.00 |
| No. 6 | Stuttgart, J.F. Steinkopf, 1896. 8°., gepr. Olwd., VIII, 432 S., Einband etw. berieben u. bestossen, Buchblock leicht schief, vereinzelt stockfl.. Item number: 8020203 92 additional items found in catalog Kunst offered by Versandantiquariat Roland Klug, Switzerland This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer Price: EUR 19.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.06 Total: EUR 31.06 (app. 39.44 US$) |
| No. 7 | Stuttgart: J. F. Steinkopf 1896 1. Aufl., VIII, 432 S., 8°, Blauer O.-Lwdbd. mit dekorativer Silberprägung, marmorierter Rundumschnitt, geblümtes Vorsatzpapier, Fraktur, Porträtfrontispiz, Buchdeckel etwas fleckig, insgesamt schönes Exemplar mit tadelloser Innenerhaltung. [Keywords: Kunst, Biographie, Künstlerbiographie, Pfannschmidt] first edition, Language: German Item number: 8756 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 18.50 Shipping (Standard): EUR 9.10 Total: EUR 27.60 (app. 35.04 US$) |
| No. 8 | Stuttgart, Steinkopf, 1896. 8vo. VIII, 432 S. Mit 12 Taf. Geprägte Olwd., berieben. [Keywords: Kunst des 19.Jh., Biographie.; Pfannschmidt (Carl Gottfried)] Item number: 17372A | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 14.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 17.78 US$) |
| No. 9 | Ein deutsches Künstlerleben. Mit 12 Blättern Pfannschmidt'scher Schöpfungen und mehrerern Holzschnitten. Stuttgart, J. F. Steinkopf Verlag 1896. 432 Seiten. Ill. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Gut erhaltenes Expl. mit dekorativerm Einband. SW: Biographien Item number: B35830 359 additional items found in catalog Kunst offered by Antiquariat Ars Libri, Germany Due to holidays this order cannot be carried out before September 11, 2010. | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 8.50 Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.50 Total: EUR 13.00 (app. 16.51 US$) |
| No. 10 | Verlag von Martin Warneck, Berlin 1898; 224 S.; gum. Leinen; 12x18cm. Ebd. teils berieben u. etwas unfrisch; Kapitale u. rechte untere Ecken eingebogen; Papier leicht gedunkelt, z.T. hellbraunfleckig; Namensstempel; sonst solide. Item number: 18752 | Payments accepted by this seller: By Invoice Price: EUR 14.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 17.78 US$) |
| No. 11 | Berlin / Frankfurt / Oder, Verlag Trowitzsch & Sohn, 1931. 154 S., plus Verzeichnis sämtlicher Liedertexte in Buchstabenfolge u. einem Verzeichnis der Tondichter. 22,5x27cm (Querformat), bordeauxroter Orig.-Kunstlederband, geb., mit goldenem Deckeltitel. Zustand: Handschriftl. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz, 1 Lage lose, sonst gut erhaltenes Ex. [Keywords: Choräle, Noten, Choral-Noten, Choralnoten] Language: German Item number: 20991 | Payments accepted by this seller: Bank Transfer Price: EUR 36.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 8.05 Total: EUR 44.05 (app. 55.93 US$) |
| No. 12 | Spemann,Stuttgart o.J., ca 1900. 2494 additional items found in catalog Literatur und Varia offered by Fabri Internet Antiquariat - Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Germany Due to illness this order cannot be carried out before September 10, 2010. | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Debit, By Invoice Price: EUR 14.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.50 Total: EUR 19.50 (app. 24.76 US$) |
| No. 13 | Bln., Rud. Schuster, ca., 1890. Illustr., 18 Karton illustr., olivgrüner Orig. Leinenband mit Goldpräg., 51 x 39 cm bestossen, etwas locker in der Bimndung, die Blätter oben wasserrandig, Vorsätze fehlen, großformatiger Prachtband Item number: 29234 202 additional items found in catalog GESANGBÜCHER GEBETBÜCHER KIRCHENGESCHICHTE offered by Der Antiquar in Lahr, W. Engelmann, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: COD, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 180.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 17.00 Total: EUR 197.00 (app. 250.13 US$) |
| No. 14 | [Christliche Kunst -] Dresden, O. Brandner, 1891. 33,8 x 24,3 cm. Mit 10 Tafeln. 22 ungezählte Blätter. Roter Original-Leinenband mit etwas Gold- und floraler Prägung, montiertem Deckelbild, dreiseitigem Goldschnitt und goldbedruckten floralgemusterten Vorsätzen (Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, Deckelbild etwas stärker, Vorderdeckel ein wenig verblichen, Hinterdeckel wenig fleckig, Ecken und Kapitalbezüge etwas aufgerieben). Wohl einzige Ausgabe (nicht im KVK und VThK). - Die schönen Tafeln in Photogravüre und Druck von H. Riffarth in Berlin zeigen Lebensstationen von Jesus Christus. - Beutner (geb. 1862 in Berlin), Tochter des Chefredakteurs der "Kreuzzeitung" Theodor Beutner, Schwiegertochter des Künstlers, dessen Sohn Heinrich, Musiker und Komponist, sie 1890 heiratete (s. Kosch XI, 1179). - Titel am oberen Rand mit einigen winzigen Löchern; sonst innen; teilweise leicht braunfleckig, wenige Blätter auch etwas mehr. Trotz der Mängel noch von guter Gesamterhaltung! [Keywords: Kunst; Sakrale Kunst] Language: German Item number: 2618 | Payments accepted by this seller: Bank Transfer Price: EUR 70.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 15.00 Total: EUR 85.00 (app. 107.92 US$) |
No. 15![]() | Bremen Ed. Müller's Verlagsbuchhandlung ohne Jahr, um 1860 Folioformat , braunes Kaliko Leinen gebunden mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, altersbedingt gut erhalten mit goldener Titel- und Rückenprägung , Rückseite Blindprägung ca 20 Seiten mit 7 Original Kupferstichen, Widmung von alter Hand in Sütterlinschrift auf dem Vorsatz, Vorsätze goldmuster geschmückt, die ersten Seiten leicht stockfleckig - Fotos anfordern - die Kupferstiche gut. (Vitrine) *JPG-Bild verfügbar / JPG available / JPG possible * Item number: 17292 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Debit, Bank Transfer, Other Price: EUR 75.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 95.23 US$) |
No. 16![]() | Berlin, Rud. Schuster., o.J (ca.1980-1883). 18 Seiten Karton.wunderschöne Vorsätze mit floralen Abbildungen. Gr.-Fol. 50x40 cm, 3seitiger Goldschnitt, Leinen grün, Prägedruck verg, silber.Seidenhemdchen,Textseiten sehr sauber, Stockflecken am Rande der Abbildungen, da hier starkes Büttenpapier, insgesamt ein prächtiger Band. Zustand (2-) [Keywords: Religion, Kupfer,] Language: German Item number: 27548 381 additional items found in catalog Theologie offered by Versandantiquariat Karl Heinz Schmitz, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 175.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 222.20 US$) |
| No. 17 | Stuttgart Steinkopf 1896, 12 Bildtafeln, Textholzschnitte, VIII 427 S.+Tafeln 5 S.Verlagsanzeigen, Ill.O.Leinen, +8°, (Einband minimal berieben, Name und Notizen auf Vorsatz ) [Keywords: Geschichte; Biographien; Kunst;] Language: German Item number: 933861 1388 additional items found in catalog Geschichte offered by Liwall A&V Versandhandel, Germany Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from EUR 500.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: COD, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 9.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.00 Total: EUR 21.00 (app. 26.66 US$) |
| No. 18 | Druck und Verlag von J. F. Steinkopf Stuttgart erschienen 1896 1. Aufl. VIII + 427 S. 20,5 x 14 ill. GLn o. SU, m. leichtewn Gebrauchsspuren, innen einwandfrei 12 Bildtafeln, Textholzschnitte, 5 Seiten Verlagsanzeigen im Anschluß Language: German Item number: 503047 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, By Invoice Price: EUR 10.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.00 Total: EUR 22.00 (app. 27.93 US$) |
| No. 19 | [Chorpartitur.] Berlin, Schlesinger. 3 Seiten und Stimmen groß 8°. (Zustand: gut). Language: German Item number: Best.Nr. N 3090 151 additional items found in catalog Noten: Vokalwerke. Chorwerke und Kantaten. offered by Musikantiquariat G. Kaiser - Schumann, Germany Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from EUR 200.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 5.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.50 Total: EUR 9.50 (app. 12.06 US$) |
| No. 20 | Selbstverlag Sennestadt 1964 Kartoneinband 73 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Folio., Mit Abb., Manuskriptdruck. Papier alterungsbedingt leicht vergilbt. Einband leicht vergilbt und mit Gebrauchsspuren. *** Wenn Sie an einem Tag mehr als einen Titel bei uns bestellen, liefern wir innerhalb Deutschlands versandkostenfrei *** [Keywords: Varia Städtebau Stadtplanung Stadtentwicklung] softcover, Language: German Item number: 214647 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 10.40 Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.99 Total: EUR 15.39 (app. 19.54 US$) |
| No. 21 | Schwerin, Bahn, 1899. 8°, 1 Blatt, 247 Seiten. Farbig illustrierter Orig.Leinen mit Goldprägung und Schmuckvorsatz. Erste Ausgabe. Enthalten: Vefi, Gleich und gleich, Ein Weihnachtsopfer, Neues Leben, Auf der Bergwies, Die Brand-Toni und Die Rechte. - Einband leicht berieben, Name auf Vorsatz, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, Buchhandelsmarke auf hinterem Vorsatz. [Keywords: Alpinismus; Erstausgaben; Literatur] Language: German Item number: 7582 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 12.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 15.24 US$) |
| No. 22 | Amst., 1977. 216 pp. 198 ills. Soft cover. [Keywords: Textile Lace Textiel Kant] Item number: 70323 68947 additional items found in catalog Varia offered by Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V. (Member of NVvA), Netherlands | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Other Price: EUR 19.25 Shipping (Standard): EUR 19.08 Total: EUR 38.33 (app. 48.67 US$) |
| No. 23 | Deutscher Jugendklang, Liederbuch für Höhere Lehranstalten männlicher Jugend. Für Quinta und Quarta mit einer Musiklehre. Verlag Trowitzsch & Sohn, Berlin. 1926. 178 Seiten. Halbleinenband Item number: 03653 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal, Bank Transfer, Other Price: EUR 22.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 27.93 US$) |
| No. 24 | Sammlung gemeinverständlicher wissenschaftlicher Vorträge, Neue Folge, Zweite Serie, Heft 23. Hamburg, Richter, 1887. 34 S., br., StaEuT. [Keywords: Wirtschaftsgeschichte Handel [ 1887 | Pfannschmidt Victor ; Entwicklung des Welthandel] Item number: 76200-1 770 additional items found in catalog Wirtschaftsgeschichte offered by Antiquariat Hohmann, Stuttgart, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 20.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 8.00 Total: EUR 28.00 (app. 35.55 US$) |
| No. 25 | Ravensburg, Maier 1976. 29 cm. 222, (2) Seiten mit 202 teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Original-Verlags-Festeinband - ISBN10: 3473422517 / 3-473-42251-7 - ISBN13: 9783473422517 / 978-3-473-42251-7 - [Keywords: Handarbeit] Item number: ZV-B34269 29025 additional items found in catalog OnlineKatalog offered by H. Th. Wenner Antiquariat, Osnabrück, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller:
By Invoice, Other Price: EUR 23.20 Shipping (Standard): EUR 11.95 Total: EUR 35.15 (app. 44.63 US$) |
| Displaying item 1 to 25 of a total of 189 items. |
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
Show Search Tips