Search Results

 

189 titles have been found.    Refine search   Start new search
Unless otherwise stated, VAT is included in prices from EU Sellers.

Change Searching and Sorting Preferences.
Ship To Country: United States, Mode of Shipping: Standard, Currency: US Dollar, Items Per Page: 25

Please Note: Customizing currency display does not affect invoicing.
All invoicing will be in the original currency that seller trades in.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
No. 1
Martin Pfannschmidt
Nabu Press 02/16/2010
ISBN 1144659280

Gebraucht aber Wie Neu, für Überseesendungen Innerhalb 30 Liefertagen. Used but Like New, May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. Format: Other Condition: Like New

Language: German

Item number: 1144659280


1442325 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by PapaMedia.com, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards
Price: US$ 58.95
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.50
Total: US$ 62.45
No. 2
Pfannschmidt, Ernst-Erik
Scribners: 1975
ISBN 0-684-14375-5

The first printing, 216 pages, illustrated in b&w. A history of lace, its development in Belgium, England, Germany, Eastern Europe, the emergence of bobbin lace, needle-made lace, tulle lace, to contemporary lace. FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Fine Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

0-684-14375-5 Fine

[Keywords: Lace, Laces, lacemaking, Handiwork, Textiles, Modern Lace, Bobbin Lace, Thread, Old Lace, Isbn: 0-684-14375-5]

hardcover, dust jacket

Item number: 011867


91 additional items found in
catalog Textiles offered by PASCALE'S BOOKS, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 20.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 24.00
No. 3
Pfannschmidt, Ernst Erik
1968 Bx-165 Harrap
Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover. 4to. Harrap. 208 pgs. Ex-lib item with typical marks (pocket and library stamps present). DJ in G shape as it is pasted down to the boards. Text is clean and free of marks. BX-165; Ex-Library; 208 pages

0245593365

hardcover

Item number: 12698


11168 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Apollo Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 49.95
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 53.95
No. 4
Pfannschmidt, Martin.
Stuttgart/Berlin: W. Kohlhammer, 1937
first edition, Herausgegeben von der Akademie fur Landesforschung und Reichsplanung; xii, 128 pp. of text followed by 60 illustrations, almost all of the maps with some two to a page and some folding; paper wrappers lightly soiled with signature and hand stamp of a previous owner on front cover, light general age toning, near very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961*

[Keywords: Germany, industrial history, Berlin, Brandenburg, DLD]

Item number: ZB483351


159593 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Zubal Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 100.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 7.50
Total: US$ 107.50
No. 5
Pfannschmidt, Ernst-Erik.
New York: Scribner's, 1975.
First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket; Fine/Fine.

8vo. 0684143755.

[Keywords: Antiques,]

Item number: 9058


11087 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Books On The Boulevard, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, PayPal
Price: US$ 15.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.00
Total: US$ 20.00
No. 6
Pfannschmidt, Martin.
Stuttgart, J.F. Steinkopf, 1896.
8°., gepr. Olwd., VIII, 432 S., Einband etw. berieben u. bestossen, Buchblock leicht schief, vereinzelt stockfl..

Item number: 8020203


92 additional items found in
catalog Kunst offered by Versandantiquariat Roland Klug, Switzerland
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 19.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.06
Total: EUR 31.06
(app. 39.44 US$)
No. 7
Pfannschmidt, Martin
Stuttgart: J. F. Steinkopf 1896
1. Aufl., VIII, 432 S., 8°, Blauer O.-Lwdbd. mit dekorativer Silberprägung, marmorierter Rundumschnitt, geblümtes Vorsatzpapier, Fraktur, Porträtfrontispiz, Buchdeckel etwas fleckig, insgesamt schönes Exemplar mit tadelloser Innenerhaltung.

[Keywords: Kunst, Biographie, Künstlerbiographie, Pfannschmidt]

first edition, Language: German

Item number: 8756


452 additional items found in
catalog Biographien offered by Antiquariat Stange, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 18.50
Shipping (Standard): EUR 9.10
Total: EUR 27.60
(app. 35.04 US$)
No. 8
Pfannschmidt, Martin.
Stuttgart, Steinkopf, 1896.
8vo. VIII, 432 S. Mit 12 Taf. Geprägte Olwd., berieben.

[Keywords: Kunst des 19.Jh., Biographie.; Pfannschmidt (Carl Gottfried)]

Item number: 17372A


4898 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 14.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 17.78 US$)
No. 9
Pfannschmidt, Martin
Ein deutsches Künstlerleben. Mit 12 Blättern Pfannschmidt'scher Schöpfungen und mehrerern Holzschnitten. Stuttgart, J. F. Steinkopf Verlag 1896. 432 Seiten. Ill. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Gut erhaltenes Expl. mit dekorativerm Einband.

SW: Biographien

Item number: B35830


359 additional items found in
catalog Kunst offered by Antiquariat Ars Libri, Germany


Due to holidays this order cannot be carried out before September 11, 2010.
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 8.50
Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.50
Total: EUR 13.00
(app. 16.51 US$)
No. 10
Pfannschmidt-Beutner, Renata:
Verlag von Martin Warneck, Berlin 1898;
224 S.; gum. Leinen; 12x18cm.

Ebd. teils berieben u. etwas unfrisch; Kapitale u. rechte untere Ecken eingebogen; Papier leicht gedunkelt, z.T. hellbraunfleckig; Namensstempel; sonst solide.

Item number: 18752


550 additional items found in
catalog Lyrik offered by buc online Versandantiquariat, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
By Invoice
Price: EUR 14.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 17.78 US$)
No. 11
Pfannschmidt, Heinrich:
Berlin / Frankfurt / Oder, Verlag Trowitzsch & Sohn, 1931.
154 S., plus Verzeichnis sämtlicher Liedertexte in Buchstabenfolge u. einem Verzeichnis der Tondichter. 22,5x27cm (Querformat), bordeauxroter Orig.-Kunstlederband, geb., mit goldenem Deckeltitel.

Zustand: Handschriftl. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz, 1 Lage lose, sonst gut erhaltenes Ex.

[Keywords: Choräle, Noten, Choral-Noten, Choralnoten]

Language: German

Item number: 20991


17 additional items found in
catalog Gesangbücher offered by Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 36.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 8.05
Total: EUR 44.05
(app. 55.93 US$)
No. 12
Sophokles and Pfannschmidt, Victor
Spemann,Stuttgart o.J., ca 1900.
210 S.

Item number: 12775L


2494 additional items found in
catalog Literatur und Varia offered by Fabri Internet Antiquariat - Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Germany


Due to illness this order cannot be carried out before September 10, 2010.
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Debit, By Invoice
Price: EUR 14.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.50
Total: EUR 19.50
(app. 24.76 US$)
No. 13
Pfannschmidt, C.G.:
Bln., Rud. Schuster, ca., 1890.
Illustr., 18 Karton illustr., olivgrüner Orig. Leinenband mit Goldpräg., 51 x 39 cm

bestossen, etwas locker in der Bimndung, die Blätter oben wasserrandig, Vorsätze fehlen, großformatiger Prachtband

Item number: 29234


202 additional items found in
catalog GESANGBÜCHER GEBETBÜCHER KIRCHENGESCHICHTE offered by Der Antiquar in Lahr, W. Engelmann, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
COD, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 180.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 17.00
Total: EUR 197.00
(app. 250.13 US$)
No. 14[Christliche Kunst -]
Renata (Pfannschmidt-)Beutner.
Dresden, O. Brandner, 1891.
33,8 x 24,3 cm. Mit 10 Tafeln. 22 ungezählte Blätter. Roter Original-Leinenband mit etwas Gold- und floraler Prägung, montiertem Deckelbild, dreiseitigem Goldschnitt und goldbedruckten floralgemusterten Vorsätzen (Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, Deckelbild etwas stärker, Vorderdeckel ein wenig verblichen, Hinterdeckel wenig fleckig, Ecken und Kapitalbezüge etwas aufgerieben).

Wohl einzige Ausgabe (nicht im KVK und VThK). - Die schönen Tafeln in Photogravüre und Druck von H. Riffarth in Berlin zeigen Lebensstationen von Jesus Christus. - Beutner (geb. 1862 in Berlin), Tochter des Chefredakteurs der "Kreuzzeitung" Theodor Beutner, Schwiegertochter des Künstlers, dessen Sohn Heinrich, Musiker und Komponist, sie 1890 heiratete (s. Kosch XI, 1179). - Titel am oberen Rand mit einigen winzigen Löchern; sonst innen; teilweise leicht braunfleckig, wenige Blätter auch etwas mehr. Trotz der Mängel noch von guter Gesamterhaltung!

[Keywords: Kunst; Sakrale Kunst]

Language: German

Item number: 2618


1859 additional items found in
catalog Religion - offered by Antiquariat Wolfgang Mertens, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 70.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 15.00
Total: EUR 85.00
(app. 107.92 US$)
No. 15

Gerok & Pfannschmidt - Text-Dichtung und Bilder
Bremen Ed. Müller's Verlagsbuchhandlung ohne Jahr, um 1860
Folioformat , braunes Kaliko Leinen gebunden mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, altersbedingt gut erhalten mit goldener Titel- und Rückenprägung , Rückseite Blindprägung ca 20 Seiten mit 7 Original Kupferstichen, Widmung von alter Hand in Sütterlinschrift auf dem Vorsatz, Vorsätze goldmuster geschmückt, die ersten Seiten leicht stockfleckig - Fotos anfordern - die Kupferstiche gut. (Vitrine)

*JPG-Bild verfügbar / JPG available / JPG possible *

Item number: 17292


4540 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Antiquariat Tilman Riemenschneider, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Debit, Bank Transfer, Other
Price: EUR 75.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 95.23 US$)
No. 16

Pfannschmidt, C.G.:
Berlin, Rud. Schuster., o.J (ca.1980-1883).
18 Seiten Karton.wunderschöne Vorsätze mit floralen Abbildungen. Gr.-Fol. 50x40 cm, 3seitiger Goldschnitt, Leinen grün, Prägedruck verg, silber.Seidenhemdchen,Textseiten sehr sauber, Stockflecken am Rande der Abbildungen, da hier starkes Büttenpapier, insgesamt ein prächtiger Band. Zustand (2-)

[Keywords: Religion, Kupfer,]

Language: German

Item number: 27548


381 additional items found in
catalog Theologie offered by Versandantiquariat Karl Heinz Schmitz, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 175.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 222.20 US$)
No. 17
Pfannschmidt,Marin
Stuttgart Steinkopf 1896,
12 Bildtafeln, Textholzschnitte, VIII 427 S.+Tafeln 5 S.Verlagsanzeigen, Ill.O.Leinen, +8°,

(Einband minimal berieben, Name und Notizen auf Vorsatz )

[Keywords: Geschichte; Biographien; Kunst;]

Language: German

Item number: 933861


1388 additional items found in
catalog Geschichte offered by Liwall A&V Versandhandel, Germany

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from EUR 500.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
COD, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 9.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.00
Total: EUR 21.00
(app. 26.66 US$)
No. 18
Pfannschmidt Martin
Druck und Verlag von J. F. Steinkopf Stuttgart erschienen 1896
1. Aufl. VIII + 427 S. 20,5 x 14 ill. GLn o. SU, m. leichtewn Gebrauchsspuren, innen einwandfrei 12 Bildtafeln, Textholzschnitte, 5 Seiten Verlagsanzeigen im Anschluß

Language: German

Item number: 503047


8 additional items found in
catalog Kunstgeschichte offered by Antiquariat Joachim Wilder, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, By Invoice
Price: EUR 10.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.00
Total: EUR 22.00
(app. 27.93 US$)
No. 19[Chorpartitur.]
Pfannschmidt, Heinrich:
Berlin, Schlesinger.
3 Seiten und Stimmen groß 8°. (Zustand: gut).

Language: German

Item number: Best.Nr. N 3090


151 additional items found in
catalog Noten: Vokalwerke. Chorwerke und Kantaten. offered by Musikantiquariat G. Kaiser - Schumann, Germany

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from EUR 200.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 5.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.50
Total: EUR 9.50
(app. 12.06 US$)
No. 20
Pfannschmidt, Martin
Selbstverlag Sennestadt 1964
Kartoneinband 73 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Folio., Mit Abb., Manuskriptdruck. Papier alterungsbedingt leicht vergilbt. Einband leicht vergilbt und mit Gebrauchsspuren.

*** Wenn Sie an einem Tag mehr als einen Titel bei uns bestellen, liefern wir innerhalb Deutschlands versandkostenfrei ***

[Keywords: Varia Städtebau Stadtplanung Stadtentwicklung]

softcover, Language: German

Item number: 214647


1641 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Antiquariat Thomas Haker Berlin, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 10.40
Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.99
Total: EUR 15.39
(app. 19.54 US$)
No. 21
Pfannschmidt-Beutner, Renata.
Schwerin, Bahn, 1899.
8°, 1 Blatt, 247 Seiten. Farbig illustrierter Orig.Leinen mit Goldprägung und Schmuckvorsatz.

Erste Ausgabe. Enthalten: Vefi, Gleich und gleich, Ein Weihnachtsopfer, Neues Leben, Auf der Bergwies, Die Brand-Toni und Die Rechte. - Einband leicht berieben, Name auf Vorsatz, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, Buchhandelsmarke auf hinterem Vorsatz.

[Keywords: Alpinismus; Erstausgaben; Literatur]

Language: German

Item number: 7582


1069 additional items found in
catalog Literatur offered by Antiquariat carpe diem, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 12.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 15.24 US$)
No. 22
Pfannschmidt,Ernst-E.
Amst., 1977. 216 pp. 198 ills. Soft cover.

[Keywords: Textile Lace Textiel Kant]

Item number: 70323


68947 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V. (Member of NVvA), Netherlands
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Other
Price: EUR 19.25
Shipping (Standard): EUR 19.08
Total: EUR 38.33
(app. 48.67 US$)
No. 23
Pfannschmidt Aumann Riemann Schmidt
Deutscher Jugendklang, Liederbuch für Höhere Lehranstalten männlicher Jugend. Für Quinta und Quarta mit einer Musiklehre. Verlag Trowitzsch & Sohn, Berlin. 1926. 178 Seiten. Halbleinenband

Item number: 03653


124 additional items found in
catalog Bücher: Musik offered by Antiquariat Murr Bamberg, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal, Bank Transfer, Other
Price: EUR 22.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 27.93 US$)
No. 24
Pfannschmidt, Victor:
Sammlung gemeinverständlicher wissenschaftlicher Vorträge, Neue Folge, Zweite Serie, Heft 23. Hamburg, Richter, 1887.
34 S., br., StaEuT.

[Keywords: Wirtschaftsgeschichte Handel [ 1887 | Pfannschmidt Victor ; Entwicklung des Welthandel]

Item number: 76200-1


770 additional items found in
catalog Wirtschaftsgeschichte offered by Antiquariat Hohmann, Stuttgart, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 20.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 8.00
Total: EUR 28.00
(app. 35.55 US$)
No. 25
Pfannschmidt, Ernst-Erik
Ravensburg, Maier 1976.
29 cm. 222, (2) Seiten mit 202 teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Original-Verlags-Festeinband

- ISBN10: 3473422517 / 3-473-42251-7 - ISBN13: 9783473422517 / 978-3-473-42251-7 -

[Keywords: Handarbeit]

Item number: ZV-B34269


29025 additional items found in
catalog OnlineKatalog offered by H. Th. Wenner Antiquariat, Osnabrück, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
By Invoice, Other
Price: EUR 23.20
Shipping (Standard): EUR 11.95
Total: EUR 35.15
(app. 44.63 US$)
Displaying item  1 to  25  of a total of  189  items.
Number of results per page  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
Year of publication Price
 
Payment methods
show all payment methods show fewer payment methods
   
Show Search Tips