Search Results

 

7271 titles have been found.    Refine search   Start new search
Unless otherwise stated, VAT is included in prices from EU Sellers.

Change Searching and Sorting Preferences.
Ship To Country: United States, Mode of Shipping: Standard, Currency: US Dollar, Items Per Page: 25

Please Note: Customizing currency display does not affect invoicing.
All invoicing will be in the original currency that seller trades in.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
No. 1
Zola, Emile.
Hebrew Pub. Company, c. 1920.
Hardcover, Good+.

We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. IN YIDDISH. Three volume set. two volumes nice clean condition. one volume stained on back cover with edges and corners of pages stained at upper edge corner and side edge. Only effects text on a few pages.. 5.75 X 8.25 NDJ 3 volumes in Yiddish.

[Keywords: Emile Zola Yiddish Jewry Hebrew Jew Judaica Jewish fiction,]

Item number: BOOKS011610I


7137 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Broder's Rare & Used Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 75.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 79.00
No. 2
Emile Zola
ISBN B00005X8XH

1941 Blue Ribbon Books Edition In Great Condition With Very Little Wear, All Pages Intact (Ex-Library)!!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! We Ship Fast!!!

Very Good

Item number: 1440


11160 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Quantumchaos Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal
Price: US$ 2.99
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.50
Total: US$ 6.49
No. 3
ZOLA, EMILE.
The Book League of America, New York: 1941.
375 pages. Includes: Nana, The Miller's Daughter, Captain Burle and The Death of Olivier Becaille. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Some pages are loose, Pages are brittle. Page discoloration.

[Keywords: (Key Words: Emile Zola, Literature, Nana, Fiction )]

Item number: 54173X1


892 additional items found in
catalog LITERATURE. offered by Ad Infinitum Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 3.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50
Total: US$ 7.50
No. 4
ZOLA, EMILE
Garden City, N. Y. Book Club Associates 1940
Type: Hard Back Hardcover in Very Good Condition. No Jacket. Bound in red cloth spine over tan boards, very clean. Black panel on spine with gilt design and lettering. Very slight discoloration along fore edge; upper edge near corner is scuffed, otherwise fine. Interior is pristine, yellowing, browning on edges--assume war time production paper. Very nice, clean volume of French Literature. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Very Good

[Keywords: FRENCH LITERATURE. ZOLA, EMILE 1840-1902. FRENCH NATURALIST SCHOOL-LATE 19TH CENTURY.]

dust jacket

Item number: 20093760


80 additional items found in
catalog Literature offered by Big City Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order
Price: US$ 32.50
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99
Total: US$ 36.49
No. 5
ZOLA, EMILE.
The Book League of America, NY: 1941.
457 pages. Also includes Captain Burle, The Death of Olivier Becaille, The Inundation, Nais Micoulin and Mme Neigeon. Hardcover, no dustjacket. reading copy.

[Keywords: (Key Words: Emile Zola, French Literature, Nana, Fiction, Paris).]

Item number: 5207X2


48 additional items found in
catalog FRENCH LITERATURE. offered by Ad Infinitum Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 7.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50
Total: US$ 11.50
No. 6
Emile Zola -
Walter J. Black Publishing -
Hardcover/pub.1938/Fair condition/676 pages - Shows you some of the works of Emile Zola. [AR328261]

Good

[Keywords: LINGUISTICS, INSTRUCTION, WORDS, PAST, SOCIETY, CULTURE, CENTURY, READ, WRITE, GRAMMAR, LITERATURE, LANGUAGELanguage]

Item number: 28261


7660 additional items found in
catalog Cookbook offered by Smartalek, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, PayPal
Price: US$ 13.55
Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.00
Total: US$ 18.55
No. 7
Zola, Emile.
New York, NY, USA Boni and Liveright 1924
NEAR FINE Limited Edition (one of 2050 sets, complete in 6 volumes, 1st editions thus) in VERY GOOD dust jackets. Some minor edge wear and corner bumps; dust jackets that range from Very Good to Near Fine, with moderate edge wear, closed tears in one volume, all spines uniformly tanned. Archival dust jacket protectors provided. Bound in black cloth, with off-white paper spine labels, printed on heavy stock uncut paper with rough-cut edges. The text was taken exactly from that of the Lutetian Society issue of 1895, translated from the French by these translators : "Piping Hot," translated by Percy Pinkerton, with an essay by Guy de Maupassant, "L'Assommoir," by Arthur Symons, with an essay by Robert H. Sherard, "Germinal," by Havelock Ellis, with an essay by Francis Gribble, "Nana," by Victor Plarr, with an essay by George Moore, "La Terre," by Ernest Dowson, with an essay by Harry Thurston Peck, and "La Curee," by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos, with an essay by Henry James. First Thus Very Good Hard Cover; First Thus

Near Fine

hardcover, dust jacket

Item number: ZOEM10


3554 additional items found in
catalog Modern 1sts offered by Gordon Beckhorn--Bookperson, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 450.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06
Total: US$ 453.06
No. 8
Zola, Emile
Walter J. Black 1928
Softcover Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; One Volume Edition Good

Item number: 33411


78 additional items found in
catalog Fiction offered by For My Lambs, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, PayPal
Price: US$ 10.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99
Total: US$ 13.99
No. 9
ZOLA, EMILE.
NEW YORK: THE BOOK LEAGUE OF AMERICA, 1941.
Hardcover, VG.

SPINE SUNNED. ; 8vo; 457 pages.

Language: English

Item number: 38692


82734 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Julian's Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards
Price: US$ 21.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06
Total: US$ 24.06
No. 10
Zola, Emile
The Book League of America 1941
Book is in very good condition, blue cloth hardboards with gold lettering on spine. A collected works. No Jacket Hard Cover

Very Good

[Keywords: LITERATURE,]

Item number: 002244


75 additional items found in
catalog Literature offered by Penny's Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 7.41
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99
Total: US$ 11.40
No. 11
Zola, Emile
N . Y. Book Club
The hard cover has light shelf wear with some fade to the spine..Yellowing to the pages...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back

noisbn Good

[Keywords: NOVEL]

Item number: NO 18001


95490 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Addmore Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD
Price: US$ 2.75
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95
Total: US$ 6.70
No. 12

Zola, Emile
New York Walter J. Black 1938
Book: Spine is cocked and very loose, but not cracked. Stains and smudges at back of spine. Spine ends worn. Corners bumped and worn. Bump and wrinkle on back cover. Page ends stained and browned. Owner name on free end page. No dust jacket. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Poor

[Keywords: Literature, Short Stories]

Item number: 000047


728 additional items found in
catalog Fiction offered by River Rat Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards
Price: US$ 3.75
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.25
Total: US$ 7.00
No. 13
Zola, Emile
Book League Of America Book League Of America 1937
B012255; 457 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Cover Good

Item number: 12255


7928 additional items found in
catalog Fiction & Literature offered by Hammonds Books, United States

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 25.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 4.50
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 8.50
No. 14
Emile Zola
Wildside Press 2007-09-23
ISBN 1434490459

Brand New. Never Used. Hardcover

New

Item number: DADA256310


1334230 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Book Seller, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 53.11
Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.95
Total: US$ 59.06
No. 15
Emile Zola
Roslyn, NY Black's Readers Service 1938
burnt-orange cloth w/ gold stamping to cover, gold & black to spine - front cover has wrinkle in cloth, two oval scuff marks on back cover No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Reprint. Aufl.

[Keywords: Fiction]

hardcover, dust jacket

Item number: 0002755


99 additional items found in
catalog Fiction - Non English Literature offered by The Published Page Bookshop, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, PayPal
Price: US$ 5.95
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06
Total: US$ 9.01
No. 16
ZOLA, EMILE.
Walter J. Black, New York 1928.
676 pages. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition.

[Keywords: (Key Words: ).]

Item number: 36285X1


892 additional items found in
catalog LITERATURE. offered by Ad Infinitum Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 9.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50
Total: US$ 13.50
No. 17
Zola, Emile
The Book League of America 1941
spine faded, some edgewear otherwise good Hard Cover

Good Minus

hardcover

Item number: 25859


57 additional items found in
catalog Classic offered by Caveman Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 3.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95
Total: US$ 6.95
No. 18
Zola, Emile.
Roslyn, NY: Black's Readers Service, 1958.
Hardcover, VG.

In Good glassine DJ ; 12mo; 327 pages.

Language: English

Item number: 24941


82734 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Julian's Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards
Price: US$ 21.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06
Total: US$ 24.06
No. 19
Zola, Emile
New York New York: The Book League of America, 1941 1941
The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade to the spine....Yellowing pages......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back

noisbn Good

[Keywords: NOVEL]

Item number: No 06271


95490 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Addmore Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD
Price: US$ 2.75
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95
Total: US$ 6.70
No. 20
Zola, Emile
N . Y. The Book League of America 1941
Owners stamp on the inside .The blue hard cover has light shelf wear with fade to the spine....The pages have light yellowing......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back

noisbn Good

[Keywords: Novel]

Item number: NO 25237


95490 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Addmore Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD
Price: US$ 2.75
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95
Total: US$ 6.70
No. 21
ZOLA, EMILE.
ROSLYN, N.Y.: BLACK'S READERS SERVICE COMPANY, N.D..
Hardcover, VG+.

ND (1938) - MOSTLY RED COVERS. ; SMALL 8vo ; 327 pages.

Item number: 102022


82734 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Julian's Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards
Price: US$ 21.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06
Total: US$ 24.06
No. 22
Zola, Emile
Blacks Readers Service Blacks Readers Service 1938
B013196; 327 pp Hardcover, Very good Contents, No Dustjacket, Cover Fair

Item number: 13196


7928 additional items found in
catalog Fiction & Literature offered by Hammonds Books, United States

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 25.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 4.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 8.00
No. 23
Zola, Emile.
New York: The Book League of America, 1941.
Hardcover, Good with no dust jacket.

12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 375 pages; No Dust Jacket; Cloth Binding; Book Shows Wear; Rubbed.

hardcover

Item number: W3010


17526 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Ye Old Bookworm, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order
Price: US$ 5.25
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.28
Total: US$ 9.53
No. 24
Zola, Emile.
New York: Walter J. Black, 1928.
Hardcover, Poor with no dust jacket.

; Faded and shelf worn. Clipped inside cover page. Tender at the inside hinge but not loose. Black's Readers Service set..

[Keywords: Classic Collection,]

hardcover

Item number: 5604


17526 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Ye Old Bookworm, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order
Price: US$ 4.88
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.28
Total: US$ 9.16
No. 25
Emile Zola
Gaetan Morin Editeur Ltee 1987
Volume 6, 532 pp., Hardcover, very good in a plasticine dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961*

[Keywords: ctt , French, Foreign Language Books, Literature, Literary Criticism, Biography, Memoirs]

Item number: ZB729752


159610 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Zubal Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal
Price: US$ 52.25
Shipping (Standard): US$ 7.50
Total: US$ 59.75
Displaying item  1 to  25  of a total of  200  items.
Number of results per page  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
Year of publication Price
 
Payment methods
show all payment methods show fewer payment methods
   
Show Search Tips