| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
| No. 1 | Hebrew Pub. Company, c. 1920. Hardcover, Good+. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue. IN YIDDISH. Three volume set. two volumes nice clean condition. one volume stained on back cover with edges and corners of pages stained at upper edge corner and side edge. Only effects text on a few pages.. 5.75 X 8.25 NDJ 3 volumes in Yiddish. [Keywords: Emile Zola Yiddish Jewry Hebrew Jew Judaica Jewish fiction,] Item number: BOOKS011610I | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 75.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 79.00 |
| No. 2 | ISBN B00005X8XH 1941 Blue Ribbon Books Edition In Great Condition With Very Little Wear, All Pages Intact (Ex-Library)!!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! We Ship Fast!!! Very Good Item number: 1440 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal Price: US$ 2.99 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.50 Total: US$ 6.49 |
| No. 3 | The Book League of America, New York: 1941. 375 pages. Includes: Nana, The Miller's Daughter, Captain Burle and The Death of Olivier Becaille. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Some pages are loose, Pages are brittle. Page discoloration. [Keywords: (Key Words: Emile Zola, Literature, Nana, Fiction )] Item number: 54173X1 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 3.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50 Total: US$ 7.50 |
| No. 4 | Garden City, N. Y. Book Club Associates 1940 Type: Hard Back Hardcover in Very Good Condition. No Jacket. Bound in red cloth spine over tan boards, very clean. Black panel on spine with gilt design and lettering. Very slight discoloration along fore edge; upper edge near corner is scuffed, otherwise fine. Interior is pristine, yellowing, browning on edges--assume war time production paper. Very nice, clean volume of French Literature. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good [Keywords: FRENCH LITERATURE. ZOLA, EMILE 1840-1902. FRENCH NATURALIST SCHOOL-LATE 19TH CENTURY.] dust jacket Item number: 20093760 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order Price: US$ 32.50 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 36.49 |
| No. 5 | The Book League of America, NY: 1941. 457 pages. Also includes Captain Burle, The Death of Olivier Becaille, The Inundation, Nais Micoulin and Mme Neigeon. Hardcover, no dustjacket. reading copy. [Keywords: (Key Words: Emile Zola, French Literature, Nana, Fiction, Paris).] Item number: 5207X2 48 additional items found in catalog FRENCH LITERATURE. offered by Ad Infinitum Books, United States | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 7.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50 Total: US$ 11.50 |
| No. 6 | Walter J. Black Publishing - Hardcover/pub.1938/Fair condition/676 pages - Shows you some of the works of Emile Zola. [AR328261] Good [Keywords: LINGUISTICS, INSTRUCTION, WORDS, PAST, SOCIETY, CULTURE, CENTURY, READ, WRITE, GRAMMAR, LITERATURE, LANGUAGELanguage] Item number: 28261 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, PayPal Price: US$ 13.55 Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.00 Total: US$ 18.55 |
| No. 7 | New York, NY, USA Boni and Liveright 1924 NEAR FINE Limited Edition (one of 2050 sets, complete in 6 volumes, 1st editions thus) in VERY GOOD dust jackets. Some minor edge wear and corner bumps; dust jackets that range from Very Good to Near Fine, with moderate edge wear, closed tears in one volume, all spines uniformly tanned. Archival dust jacket protectors provided. Bound in black cloth, with off-white paper spine labels, printed on heavy stock uncut paper with rough-cut edges. The text was taken exactly from that of the Lutetian Society issue of 1895, translated from the French by these translators : "Piping Hot," translated by Percy Pinkerton, with an essay by Guy de Maupassant, "L'Assommoir," by Arthur Symons, with an essay by Robert H. Sherard, "Germinal," by Havelock Ellis, with an essay by Francis Gribble, "Nana," by Victor Plarr, with an essay by George Moore, "La Terre," by Ernest Dowson, with an essay by Harry Thurston Peck, and "La Curee," by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos, with an essay by Henry James. First Thus Very Good Hard Cover; First Thus Near Fine hardcover, dust jacket Item number: ZOEM10 3554 additional items found in catalog Modern 1sts offered by Gordon Beckhorn--Bookperson, United States | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 450.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06 Total: US$ 453.06 |
| No. 8 | Walter J. Black 1928 Softcover Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; One Volume Edition Good Item number: 33411 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, PayPal Price: US$ 10.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 13.99 |
| No. 9 | NEW YORK: THE BOOK LEAGUE OF AMERICA, 1941. Hardcover, VG. SPINE SUNNED. ; 8vo; 457 pages. Language: English Item number: 38692 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 21.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06 Total: US$ 24.06 |
| No. 10 | The Book League of America 1941 Book is in very good condition, blue cloth hardboards with gold lettering on spine. A collected works. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good [Keywords: LITERATURE,] Item number: 002244 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 7.41 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 11.40 |
| No. 11 | N . Y. Book Club The hard cover has light shelf wear with some fade to the spine..Yellowing to the pages...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back noisbn Good [Keywords: NOVEL] Item number: NO 18001 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD Price: US$ 2.75 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95 Total: US$ 6.70 |
No. 12![]() | New York Walter J. Black 1938 Book: Spine is cocked and very loose, but not cracked. Stains and smudges at back of spine. Spine ends worn. Corners bumped and worn. Bump and wrinkle on back cover. Page ends stained and browned. Owner name on free end page. No dust jacket. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Poor [Keywords: Literature, Short Stories] Item number: 000047 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 3.75 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.25 Total: US$ 7.00 |
| No. 13 | Book League Of America Book League Of America 1937 B012255; 457 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Cover Good Item number: 12255 7928 additional items found in catalog Fiction & Literature offered by Hammonds Books, United States Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 25.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 4.50 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 8.50 |
| No. 14 | Wildside Press 2007-09-23 ISBN 1434490459 Brand New. Never Used. Hardcover New Item number: DADA256310 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 53.11 Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.95 Total: US$ 59.06 |
| No. 15 | Roslyn, NY Black's Readers Service 1938 burnt-orange cloth w/ gold stamping to cover, gold & black to spine - front cover has wrinkle in cloth, two oval scuff marks on back cover No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Reprint. Aufl. [Keywords: Fiction] hardcover, dust jacket Item number: 0002755 99 additional items found in catalog Fiction - Non English Literature offered by The Published Page Bookshop, United States | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, PayPal Price: US$ 5.95 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06 Total: US$ 9.01 |
| No. 16 | Walter J. Black, New York 1928. 676 pages. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. [Keywords: (Key Words: ).] Item number: 36285X1 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 9.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50 Total: US$ 13.50 |
| No. 17 | The Book League of America 1941 spine faded, some edgewear otherwise good Hard Cover Good Minus hardcover Item number: 25859 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 3.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95 Total: US$ 6.95 |
| No. 18 | Roslyn, NY: Black's Readers Service, 1958. Hardcover, VG. In Good glassine DJ ; 12mo; 327 pages. Language: English Item number: 24941 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 21.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06 Total: US$ 24.06 |
| No. 19 | New York New York: The Book League of America, 1941 1941 The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade to the spine....Yellowing pages......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back noisbn Good [Keywords: NOVEL] Item number: No 06271 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD Price: US$ 2.75 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95 Total: US$ 6.70 |
| No. 20 | N . Y. The Book League of America 1941 Owners stamp on the inside .The blue hard cover has light shelf wear with fade to the spine....The pages have light yellowing......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back noisbn Good [Keywords: Novel] Item number: NO 25237 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD Price: US$ 2.75 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95 Total: US$ 6.70 |
| No. 21 | ROSLYN, N.Y.: BLACK'S READERS SERVICE COMPANY, N.D.. Hardcover, VG+. ND (1938) - MOSTLY RED COVERS. ; SMALL 8vo ; 327 pages. Item number: 102022 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 21.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06 Total: US$ 24.06 |
| No. 22 | Blacks Readers Service Blacks Readers Service 1938 B013196; 327 pp Hardcover, Very good Contents, No Dustjacket, Cover Fair Item number: 13196 7928 additional items found in catalog Fiction & Literature offered by Hammonds Books, United States Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 25.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 4.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 8.00 |
| No. 23 | New York: The Book League of America, 1941. Hardcover, Good with no dust jacket. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 375 pages; No Dust Jacket; Cloth Binding; Book Shows Wear; Rubbed. hardcover Item number: W3010 17526 additional items found in catalog Varia offered by Ye Old Bookworm, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order Price: US$ 5.25 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.28 Total: US$ 9.53 |
| No. 24 | New York: Walter J. Black, 1928. Hardcover, Poor with no dust jacket. ; Faded and shelf worn. Clipped inside cover page. Tender at the inside hinge but not loose. Black's Readers Service set.. [Keywords: Classic Collection,] hardcover Item number: 5604 17526 additional items found in catalog Varia offered by Ye Old Bookworm, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order Price: US$ 4.88 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.28 Total: US$ 9.16 |
| No. 25 | Gaetan Morin Editeur Ltee 1987 Volume 6, 532 pp., Hardcover, very good in a plasticine dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* [Keywords: ctt , French, Foreign Language Books, Literature, Literary Criticism, Biography, Memoirs] Item number: ZB729752 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 52.25 Shipping (Standard): US$ 7.50 Total: US$ 59.75 |
| Displaying item 1 to 25 of a total of 200 items. |
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
Show Search Tips