| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
| No. 1 | Peter Fenelon Collier & Son Good hardcover, tight book, nice text, wear to covers and spine Item number: 81927 62924 additional items found in catalog Varia offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal, Other Price: US$ 8.55 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 12.54 |
| No. 2 | Philadelphia George Barrie 1896 First edition translated into English of The Petty Bourgeois. Limited edition of 1,000 copies, this being number 880. Frontispiece plus four etchings. 414 pages. Blue-green silk cloth binding, paste-on labe, fine, thick laid paperl. Label faded and discolored, light edgewear. Very good condition. First Edition Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Limited Edition Very Good deblois, Charles-Theodore;Faivre, Claude;De Los Rios, R;Robaudi, Alcide-Theophile [Keywords: France] Language: English Item number: 002379 670 additional items found in catalog Rare Literature & Fiction offered by Rose's Books, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.89 Total: US$ 54.89 |
| No. 3 | New York: Peter Fenelon Collier & Son, 1900. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. Spotted cloth covers. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are lightly aged. 431 pages.. [Keywords: DRAMA FICTION,] Item number: 2609 2781 additional items found in catalog Varia offered by The Reading Well, Ltd, United States Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 100.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 4.50 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.25 Total: US$ 7.75 |
| No. 4 | Philadelphia George Barrie 1898 First edition translated into English of The Comedy Humaine. Limited edition of 1,000 copies, this being number 880. Frontispiece plus four etchings. 352 pages. Blue-green silk cloth binding, paste-on labe, fine, thick laid paper. Some pages uncut. Label faded and discolored, light edgewear. Very good condition. First Edition Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Limited Edition Very Good Various [Keywords: COMEDIE HUMAINEFrance] Language: English Item number: 002387 670 additional items found in catalog Rare Literature & Fiction offered by Rose's Books, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.89 Total: US$ 54.89 |
| No. 5 | Book League of America No Jacket Hard Cover Good Plus Savage, Steele Item number: 1104641 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, PayPal Price: US$ 3.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.50 Total: US$ 6.50 |
| No. 6 | Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Blue Ribbon Books, Inc. 1932 Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards have fray at spine and edges/corners. Minor board soiling. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! No Jacket Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good Savage, Steele [Keywords: Fiction european Literature short Stories Classic Fiction] hardcover, dust jacket Item number: H081678 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 5.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.50 Total: US$ 8.50 |
| No. 7 | Philadelphia George Barrie 1896 First edition translated into English of The Comedy Humaine. Limited edition of 1,000 copies, this being number 880. Frontispiece plus four etchings. 422 pages. Blue-green silk cloth binding, paste-on labe, fine, thick laid paper. Some pages uncut. Label faded and discolored, light edgewear. Very good condition. First Edition Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Limited Edition Very Good Various [Keywords: COMEDIE HUMAINERare Literature & Fiction] Language: English Item number: 002383 16 additional items found in catalog France offered by Rose's Books, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.89 Total: US$ 54.89 |
| No. 8 | Philadelphia George Barrie 1898 First edition translated into English of The Comedy Humaine. Limited edition of 1,000 copies, this being number 880. Frontispiece plus four etchings. 353 pages. Blue-green silk cloth binding, paste-on labe, fine, thick laid paper. Some pages uncut. Label faded and discolored, light edgewear. Very good condition. First Edition Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Limited Edition Very Good Various [Keywords: COMEDIE HUMAINEFrance] Language: English Item number: 002385 670 additional items found in catalog Rare Literature & Fiction offered by Rose's Books, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.89 Total: US$ 54.89 |
| No. 9 | Philadelphia George Barrie 1898 First edition translated into English of The Deputy from Arcis. Limited edition of 1,000 copies, this being number 880. Frontispiece plus four etchings. 362 pages. Blue-green silk cloth binding, paste-on labe, fine, thick laid paperl. Label faded and discolored, light edgewear. Very good condition. First Edition Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Limited Edition Very Good Various [Keywords: France] Language: English Item number: 002380 670 additional items found in catalog Rare Literature & Fiction offered by Rose's Books, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.89 Total: US$ 54.89 |
| No. 10 | New York Carlton House Includes Don Juan, Christ in Flanders, In the Time of the Terror, Madame de Dev's Last Reception, a Passion in the Desert, Lost by a Laugh, Gold, Doomed to Live, An Accursed Hosue, the Atheist's Mass, a Tragedy by the Sea. Paper connection between pages 250 and 251 split. Small ink mark at top of front cover. None Hard Cover Good Item number: 40322 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal, Other Price: US$ 75.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06 Total: US$ 78.06 |
| No. 11 | Boston Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1900 1900 Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Centenary Edition - Volume VI. Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VOLUME VI---------The cover has some light wear and more to the top of the spine.The front bottom edge of the cover has some paint. The pages has yellowing.. Centenary Edition - Volume VI No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back Good Fourie, Albert [Keywords: NOVEL FOURIE, ALBERT] Item number: NO 09276 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD Price: US$ 12.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95 Total: US$ 15.95 |
| No. 12 | Boston Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1899 1899 Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Centenary Edition - Volume XXXI. Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VOLUME XXXI---------The cover has some light wear with a little fade.. Centenary Edition - Volume XXXI No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back Good Chalon, L. [Keywords: NOVEL CHALON, L.] Item number: NO 09273 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD Price: US$ 15.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95 Total: US$ 18.95 |
| No. 13 | Boston Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1900 1900 Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Centenary Edition - Volume XXVIII. Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VOLUME XXVIIII---------The cover has some wear to the top of the spine and the rest of the book has light wear.The pages has light yellowing. Centenary Edition - Volume XXVIII No Jacket Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Back Good Girardet, Jules [Keywords: NOVEL GIRARDET, JULES] Item number: NO 09271 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, COD Price: US$ 14.75 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.95 Total: US$ 18.70 |
| No. 14 | Peter Fenelon Collier, New York: 1893. 845 total pages. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age. [Keywords: (Key Words: Literature, honore de Balzac).] Item number: 29894X1 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 27.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50 Total: US$ 31.50 |
| No. 15 | NY Blue Ribbon Books 1932 faded spine, hardcover, no jacket, name on first blank page, stains on boards, wellbound LC503570 No Jacket Hard Cover Good Savage, Steele Item number: 503570 559 additional items found in catalog Literature offered by BookCollector.net, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 5.99 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.50 Total: US$ 9.49 |
| No. 16 | Peffer Press 2008-07-08 ISBN 1409715647 Brand New. Never Used. Paperback New Item number: DADA422488 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 52.74 Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.95 Total: US$ 58.69 |
| No. 17 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2008-08-18 ISBN 143689297X Brand New. Never Used. Hardcover New Item number: DADA344061 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 46.39 Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.95 Total: US$ 52.34 |
| No. 18 | Harper & Brothers, New York: Approx. 1900. 6200+pages. Complete 18 Volume Set. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age [Keywords: (Key Words: Fiction, Honore de Balzac, George Saintsbury, French Literature).] Item number: 39339X1 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order, PayPal Price: US$ 446.50 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.50 Total: US$ 451.00 |
| No. 19 | Philadelphia Avil Publishing Company 1901 Includes Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, and 18 so 15 of the 18 volume set. A god clean solid set with all spine labels intact as shown, with light soiling/handling and the cloth of all volumes has some oxidation, meaning small white spots appear on them. Several volumes have owner name to front and rear inside boards. There are no additional writings, stains, no moxing or marks of any kind. Frotis opposite tissue paper. Each vlume loaded with plates, no foxing opposite, intact, perfectly preserved tissue paper opposite each. Good solid bindings to each, no leans, a couple have very mild play, but there are absolutley no splits or cracks to hinges. Pages printed on high quality stock so still bright white. No dog ears. A well preserved set. Media Mail s/h will be15, please inquire beforehand or expect to be asked for additional fuds for any other methods of shipping or anything leaving the contiguous 48 states. Photo available by clicking on title and additional photos available upon request. First Thus Cloth Very Good Language: English Item number: 003529 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.06 Total: US$ 128.06 |
| No. 20 | New York McKinlay, Stone & MacKenzie 1915 Type: Hard Back Small Blue Cloth Bound Hardcover Book in Good Condition. Red spine panel with gilt lettering. Edge wear to corners and spine ends.White spots on the front and spine, like the color is bleached out in those spots, otherwise quite clean. Tight and solid. Frontspiece illustration in b/w, tissue protected. Hinge paper split at page iii. Pages clean, unmarked, toned. Introduction by George Saintsbury. No Jacket Cloth 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good [Keywords: FRENCH LITERATURE 19TH CENTURY] dust jacket Item number: 20090173 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order Price: US$ 10.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 13.99 |
| No. 21 | New York McKinlay, Stone & MacKenzie 1915 Type: Hard Back Small Blue Cloth Bound Hardcover Book in Good + Condition. Red spine panel with gilt lettering. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean with faint darker areas and one red spot, tight and solid. Frontspiece illustration in b/w, tissue protected. Hinge paper split at page iii. Pages clean, unmarked, toned. Introduction by George Saintsbury. No Jacket Cloth 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good [Keywords: FRENCH LITERATURE 19TH CENTURY] dust jacket Item number: 20090172 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order Price: US$ 10.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 13.99 |
| No. 22 | New York McKinlay, Stone & MacKenzie 1915 Type: Hard Back Small Blue Cloth Bound Hardcover Book in Good + Condition. Red spine panel with gilt lettering. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean, tight and solid. Frontspiece illustration in b/w, tissue protected. Pages clean, unmarked, toned. Introduction by George Saintsbury. No Jacket Cloth 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good [Keywords: FRENCH LITERATURE 19TH CENTURY] dust jacket Item number: 20090171 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order Price: US$ 12.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 15.99 |
| No. 23 | New York McKinlay, Stone & MacKenzie 1915 Type: Hard Back Small Blue Cloth Bound Hardcover Book in Good + Condition. Red spine panel with gilt lettering. Light wear to corners and spine ends.White spots on the front, like the color is bleached out in those spots, otherwise quite clean. Tight and solid. Frontspiece illustration in b/w, tissue protected. Pages clean, unmarked, toned. Introduction by George Saintsbury. No Jacket Cloth 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Good [Keywords: FRENCH LITERATURE 19TH CENTURY] dust jacket Item number: 20090170 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards, Checks, Money Order Price: US$ 12.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 15.99 |
| No. 24 | Kessinger Publishing 2005-05-30 ISBN 1417957018 New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. Paperback 1417957018 New [Keywords: Varia] Item number: 1417957018 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 75.03 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.25 Total: US$ 79.28 |
| No. 25 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2005-04-01 ISBN 0766197840 New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store). Very nice copy. Looks like an interesting title! We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. Paperback 0766197840 New [Keywords: Varia] Item number: 0766197840 | Payments accepted by this seller: Credit Cards Price: US$ 75.03 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.25 Total: US$ 79.28 |
| Displaying item 1 to 25 of a total of 200 items. |
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
Show Search Tips