Richard Bachman Rage

Es wurden insgesamt 41 Einträge zu 'Richard Bachman Rage' gefunden (Stand: 20.07.2010).

Sehen Sie sich die aktuell angebotenen Bücher zu 'Richard Bachman Rage' an.

King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman: Richard Bachman Books Comprising Thinner ---with The Regulators ---with The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King "Importance of Being Bachman" ---3 Hardcover Volumes, N.Y.: Signet/ NAL / New American Library / Dutton, various Dates and Printings, Book club Editions ; fester Einband / hard cover; Schutzumschlag / dust cover ISBN: 0451147367
0451147367 Near Fine Various Cover Artists

----------3 volumes, hardcover, all are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ or better dustjackets, The Bachman Books contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, these 3 books contain all six of the books written by Stephen King using the pseudonym Richard Bachman, all 3 books are in uniform size, REGULATORS is a DUTTON edition, the other two books are SIGNET / NAL editions, there is no separate hardcover edition for any of the first four books written as Bachman and King has decided to not have RAGE reorinted due to the alarming number of high school shootings in recent years, a nice looking trio of books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good+ Hard Cover; Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

Details

King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman: The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition ; fester Einband / hard cover; Schutzumschlag / dust cover ISBN: 0453005071
0453005071 Near Fine Text Cover

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of rubbing, black cloth spine with black boards, this bookclub edition is the taller, full-size version and is for all intents and purposes identical in format to the 1st edition, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Near Fine Hard Cover; Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

Details

King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman: The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, Book Club Edition ; fester Einband / hard cover; Schutzumschlag / dust cover ISBN: 0453005071
0453005071 Near Fine Text Cover

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ dustjacket, couple of very small marks and rubs to jacket, a very nice copy, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good+ Hard Cover; Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

Details

King, Stephen Writing as Richard Bachman: The Bachman Books: Four Early Novels: Rage; The Long Walk; Roadwork; The Running Man ---with a New Introduction By Stephen King " Why I was Bachman " N.Y.: NAL / New American Library, 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ; fester Einband / hard cover; Schutzumschlag / dust cover; 1. Ed. ISBN: 0453005071
0453005071 Near Fine Text Cover

----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket with a wee bit of very light rubbing, black cloth spine with black boards, price on dustjacket is intact, full number line on copyright page, contains the first 4 books that King issued under the Richard Bachman pseudonym, King has decided not to allow Rage to be re-printed so this is an affordable way to obtain that story, there are no separate hardcover editions / versions for any of these 4 stories, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover; First Edition

Details