Punch

Es wurden insgesamt 8618 Einträge zu 'Punch' gefunden (Stand: 29.07.2010).

Sehen Sie sich die aktuell angebotenen Bücher zu 'Punch' an.

Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol XXIX, Jul - Dec 1855, London: Punch Office, 1855

First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol XXIX, Jul - Dec 1855: London, Punch Office. 1855. Unless otherwise stated all bound Punch Volumes are in original covers, c loth with gilt Mr Punch on Cover. They may suffer in various degrees from splits in cloth, rubbing to extremities and brittleness on spines causing splits and tears and some loss on spines and weakeni ng of hinges. Contents are generally intact with perhaps mild foxing. Details can be provided on request from Collecting House (see Web Page for contact info). The usual political, social comment sati re and cartoons provided by the leading writers, commentators and illustrators of the day. Heavy book, postage at cost

[SW: PUNCH, POLITICAL HISTORY, CARTOONS, SATIRE, SOCIAL HISTORY]

Details

Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol XLIV, Jan - Jun 1863, London: Punch Office, 1863

First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol XLIV, Jan - Jun 1863: London, Punch Office. 1863 Unless otherwise stated all bound Punch Volumes are in original covers, cl oth with gilt Mr Punch on Cover. They may suffer in various degrees from splits in cloth, rubbing to extremities and brittleness on spines causing splits and tears and some loss on spines and weakenin g of hinges. Contents are generally intact with perhaps mild foxing. Details can be provided on request from Collecting House (see Web Page for contact info). The usual political, social comment satir e and cartoons provided by the leading writers, commentators and illustrators of the day. Heavy book, postage at cost

[SW: PUNCH, POLITICAL HISTORY, CARTOONS, SATIRE, SOCIAL HISTORY]

Details

Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol XCIII, Jul - Dec 1887, London: Punch Office, 1887

First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol XCIII, Jul - Dec 1887: London, Punch Office. 1887. Unless otherwise stated all bound Punch Volumes are in original covers, cloth with gilt Mr Punch on Cover. They may suffer in various degrees from splits in cloth, rubbing to extremities and brittleness on spines causing splits and tears and some loss on spines and weaken ing of hinges. Contents are generally intact with perhaps mild foxing. Details can be provided on request from Collecting House (see Web Page for contact info). The usual political, social comment sat ire and cartoons provided by the leading writers, commentators and illustrators of the day. Heavy book, postage at cost

[SW: PUNCH, POLITICAL HISTORY, CARTOONS, SATIRE, SOCIAL HISTORY]

Details

Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol CIX , July - December 1895, London Punch Office 1895

Punch Or The London Charivari, Vol CIX , July - December 1895: London, Punch Office. 1895. Unless otherwise stated all bound Punch Volumes are in original covers, cloth with gilt Mr Punch on Cover. They may suffer in various degrees from splits in cloth, rubbing to extremities and brittleness on spines causing splits and tears and some loss on spines and weakening of hinges. Contents are generally intact with perhaps mild foxing. This copy in RED cloth, very faded on spine, internally tight and clean. Details can be provided on request The usual political, social comment satire and cartoons provided by the leading writers, commentators and illustrators of the day. Heavy book, will incur extra posatge cost Decorative Cloth 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

[SW: Magazines, Satire, Politics, Cartoons, Punch]

Details